site stats
[…] It was first introduced by the Housing Act 1988 and is the most … WitrynaA section 21 eviction notice period must be at least 2 months. Your landlord can only apply to court after the notice period ends. An eviction through the courts can take … red cedar fox trot https://mrfridayfishfry.com

What makes a section 21 notice invalid - Shelter England

Witryna19 cze 2013 · In situations where there is a question about the validity of a prior marriage, Texas law presumes that a subsequent marriage is valid. See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 1.102. The relevant statute provides “[w]hen two or more marriages of a person to different spouses are alleged, the most recent marriage is presumed to be valid as … Witryna2 sie 2024 · Less well-known is the rule which says that no valid section 21 notice can be served if the property is an HMO which should have been licensed but isn’t. This is going to become much more important in future as the government is planning to widen the scope of HMO licensing.